Eco E-wax is a non-ionic, vegetable-based emulsifying wax used for oil-in-water emulsions. It is ECOCERT approved for use in natural and organic products. It is typically used to make natural creams and lotions, but may also be used to make natural hair conditioner, cleansing creams, bath milk and more.
Recommended usage: 5-10% melted in oil phase.
100g of Eco E-wax will make approximately 1-2kg of lotion, and 1kg will make approximately 10-20kg of lotion depending on the formula.
- 100g : Oxy-biodegradeable LDPE sealing bag (recyclable).
- 1kg: Home compostable bag made from sustainable and renewable wood cellulose.
- Paper labels.
Recipes by Natural Nerd:
INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE
Trade name: Lasemul 92 AE
Solubility: Oil soluble
Melting Point: 56C
Download the Manufacturer's Information Sheet Here